Grenada vs Malta: Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5) - IPCC

Grenada
0 units per person
in 2019
Malta
0 units per person
in 2019
Grenada rank
178th
Malta rank
181st

Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5) - IPCC over time

  • Grenada
  • Malta
000000196119902019

How they compare

Grenada currently reports 0 units per person against 0 units per person in Malta, a difference of 0 units per person.

That makes Grenada's figure about 1.1 times Malta's.

The two have swapped places 8 times across 59 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Grenada ahead.

Grenada ranks 178th and Malta ranks 181st of 206 countries.

Across the 6 decades both report, Grenada averaged higher in 1 and Malta in 5.

Head to head by decade

Decade Grenada Malta Difference Ahead
1960s 0.0001 units per person 0.0001 units per person 0 units per person Grenada
1970s 0.0001 units per person 0.0001 units per person 0 units per person Malta
1980s 0.0001 units per person 0.0001 units per person 0 units per person Malta
1990s 0 units per person 0.0001 units per person 0 units per person Malta
2000s 0 units per person 0.0001 units per person 0 units per person Malta
2010s 0 units per person 0.0001 units per person 0 units per person Malta

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher emission totals - emissions (co2eq) from n2o (ar5) - ipcc, Grenada or Malta?
Grenada, at 0 units per person against 0 units per person in Malta as of 2019.
What is the difference in emission totals - emissions (co2eq) from n2o (ar5) - ipcc between Grenada and Malta?
0 units per person, with Grenada ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Grenada and Malta?
59 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2019.
How do Grenada and Malta rank globally for emission totals - emissions (co2eq) from n2o (ar5) - ipcc?
Grenada ranks 178th and Malta ranks 181st of 206 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5) - IPCC Agriculture, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Grenada vs Malta: Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5) - IPCC. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 21 September 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/emission-totals-emissions-co2eq-from-n2o-ar5-ipcc-agriculture-per-capita/grenada/malta/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/emission-totals-emissions-co2eq-from-n2o-ar5-ipcc-agriculture-per-capita/grenada/malta/">Grenada vs Malta: Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5) - IPCC</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5) - IPCC Agriculture, per capita
Unit
units per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
206 places, 10,762 data points, 1961–2019
Last refreshed

Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from N2O (AR5) - IPCC Agriculture divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.