Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Romania: Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from CH4 (AR5) - Manure
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0.0057 units per square kilometre
in 2019
Romania
0.0055 units per square kilometre
in 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina rank
43rd
Romania rank
44th
Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from CH4 (AR5) - Manure over time
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Romania
How they compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina currently reports 0.0057 units per square kilometre against 0.0055 units per square kilometre in Romania, a difference of 0.0002 units per square kilometre.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 28 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Romania ahead.
Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 43rd and Romania ranks 44th of 190 countries.
Romania has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Romania | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.0056 units per square kilometre | 0.0091 units per square kilometre | 0.0035 units per square kilometre | Romania |
| 2000s | 0.0064 units per square kilometre | 0.0076 units per square kilometre | 0.0012 units per square kilometre | Romania |
| 2010s | 0.006 units per square kilometre | 0.0063 units per square kilometre | 0.0003 units per square kilometre | Romania |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher emission totals - emissions (co2eq) from ch4 (ar5) - manure, Bosnia and Herzegovina or Romania?
- Bosnia and Herzegovina, at 0.0057 units per square kilometre against 0.0055 units per square kilometre in Romania as of 2019.
- What is the difference in emission totals - emissions (co2eq) from ch4 (ar5) - manure between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Romania?
- 0.0002 units per square kilometre, with Bosnia and Herzegovina ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bosnia and Herzegovina and Romania?
- 28 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2019.
- How do Bosnia and Herzegovina and Romania rank globally for emission totals - emissions (co2eq) from ch4 (ar5) - manure?
- Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 43rd and Romania ranks 44th of 190 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from CH4 (AR5) - Manure Management, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from CH4 (AR5) - Manure Management divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.