Cook Islands vs North Macedonia: Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from CH4 (AR5) - Manure
Cook Islands
-10.67 % change on previous year
in 2019
North Macedonia
-18.32 % change on previous year
in 2019
Cook Islands rank
189th
North Macedonia rank
191st
Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from CH4 (AR5) - Manure over time
- Cook Islands
- North Macedonia
How they compare
Cook Islands currently reports -10.67 % change on previous year against -18.32 % change on previous year in North Macedonia, a difference of 7.65 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 8 times across 27 shared years of data; in 1993 it was Cook Islands ahead.
Cook Islands ranks 189th and North Macedonia ranks 191st of 193 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Cook Islands averaged higher in 1 and North Macedonia in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cook Islands | North Macedonia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 12.17 % change on previous year | -0.9756 % change on previous year | 13.14 % change on previous year | Cook Islands |
| 2000s | -1.43 % change on previous year | 0.0186 % change on previous year | 1.44 % change on previous year | North Macedonia |
| 2010s | -6.59 % change on previous year | -1.31 % change on previous year | 5.28 % change on previous year | North Macedonia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher emission totals - emissions (co2eq) from ch4 (ar5) - manure, Cook Islands or North Macedonia?
- Cook Islands, at -10.67 % change on previous year against -18.32 % change on previous year in North Macedonia as of 2019.
- What is the difference in emission totals - emissions (co2eq) from ch4 (ar5) - manure between Cook Islands and North Macedonia?
- 7.65 % change on previous year, with Cook Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cook Islands and North Macedonia?
- 27 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2019.
- How do Cook Islands and North Macedonia rank globally for emission totals - emissions (co2eq) from ch4 (ar5) - manure?
- Cook Islands ranks 189th and North Macedonia ranks 191st of 193 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from CH4 (AR5) - Manure Management, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) from CH4 (AR5) - Manure Management. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.