Bulgaria vs Guinea-Bissau: Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Manure Management, per
Bulgaria
0.0034 units per square kilometre
in 2019
Guinea-Bissau
0.0035 units per square kilometre
in 2019
Bulgaria rank
89th
Guinea-Bissau rank
87th
Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Manure Management, per over time
- Bulgaria
- Guinea-Bissau
How they compare
Guinea-Bissau currently reports 0.0035 units per square kilometre against 0.0034 units per square kilometre in Bulgaria, a difference of 0.0001 units per square kilometre.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 59 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Bulgaria ahead.
Bulgaria ranks 89th and Guinea-Bissau ranks 87th of 190 countries.
Bulgaria has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bulgaria | Guinea-Bissau | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0109 units per square kilometre | 0.0012 units per square kilometre | 0.0097 units per square kilometre | Bulgaria |
| 1970s | 0.0121 units per square kilometre | 0.0015 units per square kilometre | 0.0107 units per square kilometre | Bulgaria |
| 1980s | 0.0137 units per square kilometre | 0.002 units per square kilometre | 0.0117 units per square kilometre | Bulgaria |
| 1990s | 0.008 units per square kilometre | 0.0024 units per square kilometre | 0.0056 units per square kilometre | Bulgaria |
| 2000s | 0.0049 units per square kilometre | 0.0025 units per square kilometre | 0.0024 units per square kilometre | Bulgaria |
| 2010s | 0.0037 units per square kilometre | 0.0035 units per square kilometre | 0.0002 units per square kilometre | Bulgaria |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher emission totals - emissions (co2eq) (ar5) - manure management, per, Bulgaria or Guinea-Bissau?
- Guinea-Bissau, at 0.0035 units per square kilometre against 0.0034 units per square kilometre in Bulgaria as of 2019.
- What is the difference in emission totals - emissions (co2eq) (ar5) - manure management, per between Bulgaria and Guinea-Bissau?
- 0.0001 units per square kilometre, with Guinea-Bissau ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bulgaria and Guinea-Bissau?
- 59 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2019.
- How do Bulgaria and Guinea-Bissau rank globally for emission totals - emissions (co2eq) (ar5) - manure management, per?
- Bulgaria ranks 89th and Guinea-Bissau ranks 87th of 190 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Manure Management, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Manure Management divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.