Faroe Islands vs Peru: Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Farm-gate emissions, per
Faroe Islands
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2019
Peru
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2019
Faroe Islands rank
101st
Peru rank
102nd
Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Farm-gate emissions, per over time
- Faroe Islands
- Peru
How they compare
Faroe Islands currently reports 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Peru, a difference of 0 units per US$ of GDP.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 30 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Peru ahead.
Faroe Islands ranks 101st and Peru ranks 102nd of 204 countries.
Peru has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Faroe Islands | Peru | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Peru |
| 2000s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Peru |
| 2010s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Peru |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher emission totals - emissions (co2eq) (ar5) - farm-gate emissions, per, Faroe Islands or Peru?
- Faroe Islands, at 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Peru as of 2019.
- What is the difference in emission totals - emissions (co2eq) (ar5) - farm-gate emissions, per between Faroe Islands and Peru?
- 0 units per US$ of GDP, with Faroe Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Faroe Islands and Peru?
- 30 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2019.
- How do Faroe Islands and Peru rank globally for emission totals - emissions (co2eq) (ar5) - farm-gate emissions, per?
- Faroe Islands ranks 101st and Peru ranks 102nd of 204 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Farm-gate emissions, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Farm-gate emissions divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.