Hong Kong vs Isle of Man: Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Agricultural Soils, per
Hong Kong
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2019
Isle of Man
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2019
Hong Kong rank
188th
Isle of Man rank
186th
Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Agricultural Soils, per over time
- Hong Kong
- Isle of Man
How they compare
Isle of Man currently reports 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Hong Kong, a difference of 0 units per US$ of GDP.
That makes Isle of Man's figure about 3.0 times Hong Kong's.
Across all 30 years both countries report, Isle of Man has been ahead every year.
Hong Kong ranks 188th and Isle of Man ranks 186th of 192 countries.
Isle of Man has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Hong Kong | Isle of Man | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Isle of Man |
| 2000s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Isle of Man |
| 2010s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Isle of Man |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher emission totals - emissions (co2eq) (ar5) - agricultural soils, per, Hong Kong or Isle of Man?
- Isle of Man, at 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Hong Kong as of 2019.
- What is the difference in emission totals - emissions (co2eq) (ar5) - agricultural soils, per between Hong Kong and Isle of Man?
- 0 units per US$ of GDP, with Isle of Man ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Hong Kong and Isle of Man?
- 30 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2019.
- How do Hong Kong and Isle of Man rank globally for emission totals - emissions (co2eq) (ar5) - agricultural soils, per?
- Hong Kong ranks 188th and Isle of Man ranks 186th of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Agricultural Soils, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Emission Totals - Emissions (CO2eq) (AR5) - Agricultural Soils divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.