Democratic Republic of Congo vs Solomon Islands: Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Enteric Fermentation, per square

Democratic Republic of Congo
0 units per square kilometre
in 2019
Solomon Islands
0 units per square kilometre
in 2019
Democratic Republic of Congo rank
182nd
Solomon Islands rank
179th

Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Enteric Fermentation, per square over time

  • Democratic Republic of Congo
  • Solomon Islands
000000196119902019

How they compare

Solomon Islands currently reports 0 units per square kilometre against 0 units per square kilometre in Democratic Republic of Congo, a difference of 0 units per square kilometre.

That makes Solomon Islands's figure about 1.3 times Democratic Republic of Congo's.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 59 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Democratic Republic of Congo ahead.

Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 182nd and Solomon Islands ranks 179th of 189 countries.

Solomon Islands has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Democratic Republic of Congo Solomon Islands Difference Ahead
1960s 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre Solomon Islands
1970s 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre Solomon Islands
1980s 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre Solomon Islands
1990s 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre Solomon Islands
2000s 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre Solomon Islands
2010s 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre Solomon Islands

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher emission totals - emissions (ch4) - enteric fermentation, per square, Democratic Republic of Congo or Solomon Islands?
Solomon Islands, at 0 units per square kilometre against 0 units per square kilometre in Democratic Republic of Congo as of 2019.
What is the difference in emission totals - emissions (ch4) - enteric fermentation, per square between Democratic Republic of Congo and Solomon Islands?
0 units per square kilometre, with Solomon Islands ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Democratic Republic of Congo and Solomon Islands?
59 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2019.
How do Democratic Republic of Congo and Solomon Islands rank globally for emission totals - emissions (ch4) - enteric fermentation, per square?
Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 182nd and Solomon Islands ranks 179th of 189 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Enteric Fermentation, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Democratic Republic of Congo vs Solomon Islands: Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Enteric Fermentation, per square. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/emission-totals-emissions-ch4-enteric-fermentation-per-square-kilometre/congo-dem-rep/solomon-islands/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/emission-totals-emissions-ch4-enteric-fermentation-per-square-kilometre/congo-dem-rep/solomon-islands/">Democratic Republic of Congo vs Solomon Islands: Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Enteric Fermentation, per square</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Enteric Fermentation, per square kilometre
Unit
units per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
189 places, 10,097 data points, 1961–2019
Last refreshed

Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Enteric Fermentation divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.