Croatia vs Sierra Leone: Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Emissions on agricultural land

Croatia
0 units per person
in 2019
Sierra Leone
0 units per person
in 2019
Croatia rank
110th
Sierra Leone rank
113th

Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Emissions on agricultural land over time

  • Croatia
  • Sierra Leone
00000199020042019

How they compare

Croatia currently reports 0 units per person against 0 units per person in Sierra Leone, a difference of 0 units per person.

That makes Croatia's figure about 1.1 times Sierra Leone's.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 28 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Croatia ahead.

Croatia ranks 110th and Sierra Leone ranks 113th of 208 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Croatia averaged higher in 2 and Sierra Leone in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Croatia Sierra Leone Difference Ahead
1990s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person Croatia
2000s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person Croatia
2010s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person Sierra Leone

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher emission totals - emissions (ch4) - emissions on agricultural land, Croatia or Sierra Leone?
Croatia, at 0 units per person against 0 units per person in Sierra Leone as of 2019.
What is the difference in emission totals - emissions (ch4) - emissions on agricultural land between Croatia and Sierra Leone?
0 units per person, with Croatia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Croatia and Sierra Leone?
28 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2019.
How do Croatia and Sierra Leone rank globally for emission totals - emissions (ch4) - emissions on agricultural land?
Croatia ranks 110th and Sierra Leone ranks 113th of 208 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Emissions on agricultural land, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Croatia vs Sierra Leone: Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Emissions on agricultural land. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/emission-totals-emissions-ch4-emissions-on-agricultural-land-per-capita/croatia/sierra-leone/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/emission-totals-emissions-ch4-emissions-on-agricultural-land-per-capita/croatia/sierra-leone/">Croatia vs Sierra Leone: Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Emissions on agricultural land</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Emissions on agricultural land, per capita
Unit
units per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
209 places, 6,088 data points, 1990–2019
Last refreshed

Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Emissions on agricultural land divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.