Grenada vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Burning - Crop residues, annual
Grenada
0 % change on previous year
in 2019
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
0 % change on previous year
in 2019
Grenada rank
89th
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
89th
Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Burning - Crop residues, annual over time
- Grenada
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
How they compare
Grenada currently reports 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 16 times across 58 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ahead.
Grenada ranks 89th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 89th of 182 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Grenada averaged higher in 4 and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Grenada | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 1.16 % change on previous year | -2.15 % change on previous year | 3.3 % change on previous year | Grenada |
| 1970s | 0.6352 % change on previous year | 10 % change on previous year | 9.36 % change on previous year | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 1980s | -8.36 % change on previous year | 18.68 % change on previous year | 27.04 % change on previous year | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 1990s | 1.53 % change on previous year | -3.75 % change on previous year | 5.27 % change on previous year | Grenada |
| 2000s | 1.91 % change on previous year | -0.8697 % change on previous year | 2.78 % change on previous year | Grenada |
| 2010s | 1.07 % change on previous year | -1.54 % change on previous year | 2.61 % change on previous year | Grenada |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher emission totals - emissions (ch4) - burning - crop residues, annual, Grenada or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- Grenada, at 0 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines as of 2019.
- What is the difference in emission totals - emissions (ch4) - burning - crop residues, annual between Grenada and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 0 % change on previous year, with Grenada ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Grenada and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 58 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2019.
- How do Grenada and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for emission totals - emissions (ch4) - burning - crop residues, annual?
- Grenada ranks 89th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 89th of 182 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Burning - Crop residues, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - Burning - Crop residues. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.