North Macedonia vs Senegal: Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - AFOLU, per capita

North Macedonia
0 units per person
in 2019
Senegal
0 units per person
in 2019
North Macedonia rank
91st
Senegal rank
88th

Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - AFOLU, per capita over time

  • North Macedonia
  • Senegal
0000199020042019

How they compare

Senegal currently reports 0 units per person against 0 units per person in North Macedonia, a difference of 0 units per person.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 28 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Senegal ahead.

North Macedonia ranks 91st and Senegal ranks 88th of 206 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, North Macedonia averaged higher in 1 and Senegal in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade North Macedonia Senegal Difference Ahead
1990s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person Senegal
2000s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person Senegal
2010s 0 units per person 0 units per person 0 units per person North Macedonia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher emission totals - emissions (ch4) - afolu, per capita, North Macedonia or Senegal?
Senegal, at 0 units per person against 0 units per person in North Macedonia as of 2019.
What is the difference in emission totals - emissions (ch4) - afolu, per capita between North Macedonia and Senegal?
0 units per person, with Senegal ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for North Macedonia and Senegal?
28 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2019.
How do North Macedonia and Senegal rank globally for emission totals - emissions (ch4) - afolu, per capita?
North Macedonia ranks 91st and Senegal ranks 88th of 206 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - AFOLU, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

North Macedonia vs Senegal: Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - AFOLU, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/emission-totals-emissions-ch4-afolu-per-capita/north-macedonia/senegal/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/emission-totals-emissions-ch4-afolu-per-capita/north-macedonia/senegal/">North Macedonia vs Senegal: Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - AFOLU, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - AFOLU, per capita
Unit
units per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
206 places, 6,030 data points, 1990–2019
Last refreshed

Emission Totals - Emissions (CH4) - AFOLU divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.