Benin vs United Kingdom: Countries that are party to the Nagoya Protocol
Benin
1 number
in 2025
United Kingdom
1 number
in 2025
Benin rank
1st
United Kingdom rank
1st
Countries that are party to the Nagoya Protocol over time
- Benin
- United Kingdom
How they compare
Benin currently reports 1 number against 1 number in United Kingdom, a difference of 0 number.
Across all 5 years both countries report, United Kingdom has been ahead every year.
Benin ranks 1st and United Kingdom ranks 1st of 196 countries.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher countries that are party to the nagoya protocol, Benin or United Kingdom?
- Benin, at 1 number against 1 number in United Kingdom as of 2025.
- What is the difference in countries that are party to the nagoya protocol between Benin and United Kingdom?
- 0 number, with Benin ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Benin and United Kingdom?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2021 to 2025.
- How do Benin and United Kingdom rank globally for countries that are party to the nagoya protocol?
- Benin ranks 1st and United Kingdom ranks 1st of 196 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Data from multiple sources compiled by the UN – processed by Our World in Data, published as Countries that are party to the Nagoya Protocol. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Countries that are parties to the Nagoya Protocol (1 = YES; 0 = NO).