Colombia vs New Zealand: Competitiveness of executive recruitment score
Colombia
3
in 2018
New Zealand
3
in 2018
Colombia rank
1st
New Zealand rank
1st
Competitiveness of executive recruitment score over time
- Colombia
- New Zealand
How they compare
Colombia currently reports 3 against 3 in New Zealand, a difference of 0.
Across all 161 years both countries report, New Zealand has been ahead every year.
Colombia ranks 1st and New Zealand ranks 1st of 167 countries.
New Zealand has averaged higher in every one of the 17 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Colombia | New Zealand | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1850s | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| 1860s | 1.67 | 3 | 1.33 | New Zealand |
| 1870s | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| 1880s | 2.2 | 3 | 0.8 | New Zealand |
| 1890s | 1 | 3 | 2 | New Zealand |
| 1900s | 1 | 3 | 2 | New Zealand |
| 1910s | 1 | 3 | 2 | New Zealand |
| 1920s | 1 | 3 | 2 | New Zealand |
| 1930s | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| 1940s | 2.6 | 3 | 0.4 | New Zealand |
| 1950s | 1.3 | 3 | 1.7 | New Zealand |
| 1960s | 2 | 3 | 1 | New Zealand |
| 1970s | 2.6 | 3 | 0.4 | New Zealand |
| 1980s | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| 1990s | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| 2000s | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 3 | 3 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher competitiveness of executive recruitment score, Colombia or New Zealand?
- Colombia, at 3 against 3 in New Zealand as of 2018.
- What is the difference in competitiveness of executive recruitment score between Colombia and New Zealand?
- 0, with Colombia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Colombia and New Zealand?
- 161 years are reported by both, from 1857 to 2018.
- How do Colombia and New Zealand rank globally for competitiveness of executive recruitment score?
- Colombia ranks 1st and New Zealand ranks 1st of 167 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Competitiveness of executive recruitment score. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.