Isle of Man vs Puerto Rico: Number of companies publishing sustainability reports that meet the minimum reporting requirements

Isle of Man
2 number
in 2023
Puerto Rico
2 number
in 2023
Isle of Man rank
66th
Puerto Rico rank
66th

Number of companies publishing sustainability reports that meet the minimum reporting requirements over time

  • Isle of Man
  • Puerto Rico
11.522.53201620192023

How they compare

Isle of Man currently reports 2 number against 2 number in Puerto Rico, a difference of 0 number.

Across all 5 years both countries report, Puerto Rico has been ahead every year.

Isle of Man ranks 66th and Puerto Rico ranks 66th of 80 countries.

Puerto Rico has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Isle of Man Puerto Rico Difference Ahead
2010s 1 number 1 number 0 number
2020s 2 number 2.75 number 0.75 number Puerto Rico

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher number of companies publishing sustainability reports that meet the minimum reporting requirements, Isle of Man or Puerto Rico?
Isle of Man, at 2 number against 2 number in Puerto Rico as of 2023.
What is the difference in number of companies publishing sustainability reports that meet the minimum reporting requirements between Isle of Man and Puerto Rico?
0 number, with Isle of Man ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Isle of Man and Puerto Rico?
5 years are reported by both, from 2019 to 2023.
How do Isle of Man and Puerto Rico rank globally for number of companies publishing sustainability reports that meet the minimum reporting requirements?
Isle of Man ranks 66th and Puerto Rico ranks 66th of 80 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Refinitiv – processed by Our World in Data, published as Number of companies publishing sustainability reports that meet the minimum reporting requirements. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Isle of Man vs Puerto Rico: Number of companies publishing sustainability reports that meet the minimum reporting requirements. Statizoid, drawing on Refinitiv – processed by Our World in Data. Retrieved 28 August 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/companies-publishing-sustainability-reports-minimum-requirements/isle-of-man/puerto-rico-us/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/companies-publishing-sustainability-reports-minimum-requirements/isle-of-man/puerto-rico-us/">Isle of Man vs Puerto Rico: Number of companies publishing sustainability reports that meet the minimum reporting requirements</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Number of companies publishing sustainability reports that meet the minimum reporting requirements
Unit
number
Source
Refinitiv – processed by Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
80 places, 656 data points, 2015–2023
Last refreshed

Number of companies publishing sustainability reports with disclosure by dimension, by level of requirement (Number).