Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) vs Slovakia: Average age of wage workers, aged 15-64, urban
Kosovo (UNSCR 1244)
41.53
in 2017
Slovakia
41.51
in 2016
Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) rank
21st
Slovakia rank
23rd
Average age of wage workers, aged 15-64, urban over time
- Kosovo (UNSCR 1244)
- Slovakia
How they compare
Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) currently reports 41.53 against 41.51 in Slovakia, a difference of 0.02.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 10 shared years of data; in 2005 it was Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) ahead.
Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) ranks 21st and Slovakia ranks 23rd of 94 countries.
Slovakia has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) | Slovakia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 39.84 | 40.56 | 0.7289 | Slovakia |
| 2010s | 40.49 | 41.58 | 1.09 | Slovakia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher average age of wage workers, aged 15-64, urban, Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) or Slovakia?
- Kosovo (UNSCR 1244), at 41.53 against 41.51 in Slovakia as of 2017.
- What is the difference in average age of wage workers, aged 15-64, urban between Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) and Slovakia?
- 0.02, with Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) and Slovakia?
- 10 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2016.
- How do Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) and Slovakia rank globally for average age of wage workers, aged 15-64, urban?
- Kosovo (UNSCR 1244) ranks 21st and Slovakia ranks 23rd of 94 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- The World Bank, published as Average age of wage workers, aged 15-64, urban. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.