Republic of Moldova vs Mongolia: Average age of self-employed or unpaid workers, aged 15-64, female
Republic of Moldova
43.2
in 2021
Mongolia
43.2
in 2021
Republic of Moldova rank
40th
Mongolia rank
41st
Average age of self-employed or unpaid workers, aged 15-64, female over time
- Republic of Moldova
- Mongolia
How they compare
Republic of Moldova currently reports 43.2 against 43.2 in Mongolia, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 12 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Republic of Moldova ahead.
Republic of Moldova ranks 40th and Mongolia ranks 41st of 106 countries.
Republic of Moldova has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Republic of Moldova | Mongolia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 41.83 | 35.82 | 6.01 | Republic of Moldova |
| 2010s | 45.88 | 40.18 | 5.7 | Republic of Moldova |
| 2020s | 43.2 | 43.2 | 0.0015 | Republic of Moldova |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher average age of self-employed or unpaid workers, aged 15-64, female, Republic of Moldova or Mongolia?
- Republic of Moldova, at 43.2 against 43.2 in Mongolia as of 2021.
- What is the difference in average age of self-employed or unpaid workers, aged 15-64, female between Republic of Moldova and Mongolia?
- 0, with Republic of Moldova ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Republic of Moldova and Mongolia?
- 12 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2021.
- How do Republic of Moldova and Mongolia rank globally for average age of self-employed or unpaid workers, aged 15-64, female?
- Republic of Moldova ranks 40th and Mongolia ranks 41st of 106 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- The World Bank, published as Average age of self-employed or unpaid workers, aged 15-64, female. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.