Paraguay vs Russian Federation: Average age of employers, aged 25-64
Paraguay
42.71
in 2021
Russian Federation
42.76
in 2016
Paraguay rank
81st
Russian Federation rank
80th
Average age of employers, aged 25-64 over time
- Paraguay
- Russian Federation
How they compare
Russian Federation currently reports 42.76 against 42.71 in Paraguay, a difference of 0.05.
Across all 7 years both countries report, Paraguay has been ahead every year.
Paraguay ranks 81st and Russian Federation ranks 80th of 95 countries.
Paraguay has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Paraguay | Russian Federation | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 43.18 | 41.84 | 1.34 | Paraguay |
| 2010s | 44.62 | 42.76 | 1.87 | Paraguay |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher average age of employers, aged 25-64, Paraguay or Russian Federation?
- Russian Federation, at 42.76 against 42.71 in Paraguay as of 2016.
- What is the difference in average age of employers, aged 25-64 between Paraguay and Russian Federation?
- 0.05, with Russian Federation ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Paraguay and Russian Federation?
- 7 years are reported by both, from 2003 to 2016.
- How do Paraguay and Russian Federation rank globally for average age of employers, aged 25-64?
- Paraguay ranks 81st and Russian Federation ranks 80th of 95 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- The World Bank, published as Average age of employers, aged 25-64. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.