Burkina Faso vs Cuba: 20_Paris Club claims
Burkina Faso
335.00 million ODA
in 2024
Cuba
253.00 million ODA
in 2024
Burkina Faso rank
66th
Cuba rank
69th
20_Paris Club claims over time
- Burkina Faso
- Cuba
How they compare
Burkina Faso currently reports 335.00 million ODA against 253.00 million ODA in Cuba, a difference of 82.00 million ODA.
That makes Burkina Faso's figure about 1.3 times Cuba's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 17 shared years of data; in 2008 it was Cuba ahead.
Burkina Faso ranks 66th and Cuba ranks 69th of 165 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Burkina Faso averaged higher in 1 and Cuba in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Burkina Faso | Cuba | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 112.00 million ODA | 268.50 million ODA | 156.50 million ODA | Cuba |
| 2010s | 151.30 million ODA | 223.30 million ODA | 72.00 million ODA | Cuba |
| 2020s | 348.60 million ODA | 239.80 million ODA | 108.80 million ODA | Burkina Faso |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher 20_paris club claims, Burkina Faso or Cuba?
- Burkina Faso, at 335.00 million ODA against 253.00 million ODA in Cuba as of 2024.
- What is the difference in 20_paris club claims between Burkina Faso and Cuba?
- 82.00 million ODA, with Burkina Faso ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Burkina Faso and Cuba?
- 17 years are reported by both, from 2008 to 2024.
- How do Burkina Faso and Cuba rank globally for 20_paris club claims?
- Burkina Faso ranks 66th and Cuba ranks 69th of 165 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- BIS, published as 20_Paris Club claims (ODA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Amounts due to Paris Club Creditor Countries by foreign sovereign and other public debtors.