El Salvador vs Lithuania: 19_Intnl debt securities, nonbanks, short term, annual growth rate

El Salvador
-100 % change on previous year
in 2025
Lithuania
-97.74 % change on previous year
in 2024
El Salvador rank
81st
Lithuania rank
78th

19_Intnl debt securities, nonbanks, short term, annual growth rate over time

  • El Salvador
  • Lithuania
02505007501.0k199820112025

How they compare

Lithuania currently reports -97.74 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in El Salvador, a difference of 2.26 % change on previous year.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 6 shared years of data; in 2004 it was Lithuania ahead.

El Salvador ranks 81st and Lithuania ranks 78th of 103 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, El Salvador averaged higher in 1 and Lithuania in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade El Salvador Lithuania Difference Ahead
2000s -100 % change on previous year 16.39 % change on previous year 116.39 % change on previous year Lithuania
2010s -100 % change on previous year -100 % change on previous year 0 % change on previous year
2020s -11.31 % change on previous year -38.96 % change on previous year 27.65 % change on previous year El Salvador

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher 19_intnl debt securities, nonbanks, short term, annual growth rate, El Salvador or Lithuania?
Lithuania, at -97.74 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in El Salvador as of 2024.
What is the difference in 19_intnl debt securities, nonbanks, short term, annual growth rate between El Salvador and Lithuania?
2.26 % change on previous year, with Lithuania ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for El Salvador and Lithuania?
6 years are reported by both, from 2004 to 2024.
How do El Salvador and Lithuania rank globally for 19_intnl debt securities, nonbanks, short term, annual growth rate?
El Salvador ranks 81st and Lithuania ranks 78th of 103 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as 19_Intnl debt securities, nonbanks, short term, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

El Salvador vs Lithuania: 19_Intnl debt securities, nonbanks, short term, annual growth rate. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/19-intnl-debt-securities-nonbanks-short-term-annual-growth-rate/el-salvador/lithuania/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/19-intnl-debt-securities-nonbanks-short-term-annual-growth-rate/el-salvador/lithuania/">El Salvador vs Lithuania: 19_Intnl debt securities, nonbanks, short term, annual growth rate</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
19_Intnl debt securities, nonbanks, short term, annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
103 places, 2,454 data points, 1991–2025
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in 19_Intnl debt securities, nonbanks, short term. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.