Fiji vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): 15_Debt securities held by nonresidents, total, short term, per unit

Fiji
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2025
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2025
Fiji rank
142nd
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) rank
142nd

15_Debt securities held by nonresidents, total, short term, per unit over time

  • Fiji
  • Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
00.010.020.03200120132025

How they compare

Fiji currently reports 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Sint Maarten (Dutch part), a difference of 0 units per US$ of GDP.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 16 shared years of data; in 2010 it was Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ahead.

Fiji ranks 142nd and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ranks 142nd of 209 countries.

Sint Maarten (Dutch part) has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Fiji Sint Maarten (Dutch part) Difference Ahead
2010s 0 units per US$ of GDP 0.0016 units per US$ of GDP 0.0016 units per US$ of GDP Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
2020s 0 units per US$ of GDP 0.0054 units per US$ of GDP 0.0054 units per US$ of GDP Sint Maarten (Dutch part)

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher 15_debt securities held by nonresidents, total, short term, per unit, Fiji or Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
Fiji, at 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Sint Maarten (Dutch part) as of 2025.
What is the difference in 15_debt securities held by nonresidents, total, short term, per unit between Fiji and Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
0 units per US$ of GDP, with Fiji ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Fiji and Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
16 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2025.
How do Fiji and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) rank globally for 15_debt securities held by nonresidents, total, short term, per unit?
Fiji ranks 142nd and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ranks 142nd of 209 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as 15_Debt securities held by nonresidents, total, short term, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Fiji vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): 15_Debt securities held by nonresidents, total, short term, per unit. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/15-debt-securities-held-by-nonresidents-total-short-term-per-unit-of-gdp/fiji/sint-maarten-dutch-part/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/15-debt-securities-held-by-nonresidents-total-short-term-per-unit-of-gdp/fiji/sint-maarten-dutch-part/">Fiji vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): 15_Debt securities held by nonresidents, total, short term, per unit</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
15_Debt securities held by nonresidents, total, short term, per unit of GDP
Unit
units per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
209 places, 5,125 data points, 2001–2025
Last refreshed

15_Debt securities held by nonresidents, total, short term divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.