El Salvador vs Uganda: 07_Multilateral loans, IMF, per capita
El Salvador
25.48 units per person
in 2025
Uganda
25.67 units per person
in 2025
El Salvador rank
64th
Uganda rank
62nd
07_Multilateral loans, IMF, per capita over time
- El Salvador
- Uganda
How they compare
Uganda currently reports 25.67 units per person against 25.48 units per person in El Salvador, a difference of 0.19 units per person.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 36 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Uganda ahead.
El Salvador ranks 64th and Uganda ranks 62nd of 187 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, El Salvador averaged higher in 1 and Uganda in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | El Salvador | Uganda | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.0503 units per person | 17.05 units per person | 17 units per person | Uganda |
| 2000s | 0 units per person | 6.38 units per person | 6.38 units per person | Uganda |
| 2010s | 0 units per person | 0.0953 units per person | 0.0953 units per person | Uganda |
| 2020s | 42.08 units per person | 17.34 units per person | 24.75 units per person | El Salvador |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher 07_multilateral loans, imf, per capita, El Salvador or Uganda?
- Uganda, at 25.67 units per person against 25.48 units per person in El Salvador as of 2025.
- What is the difference in 07_multilateral loans, imf, per capita between El Salvador and Uganda?
- 0.19 units per person, with Uganda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for El Salvador and Uganda?
- 36 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2025.
- How do El Salvador and Uganda rank globally for 07_multilateral loans, imf, per capita?
- El Salvador ranks 64th and Uganda ranks 62nd of 187 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as 07_Multilateral loans, IMF, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
07_Multilateral loans, IMF divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.