Brazil vs Iran, Islamic Republic of: 053.Number of Exporters per HS6 Product: StDev.
Brazil
96.88
in 2014
Iran, Islamic Republic of
89.08
in 2010
Brazil rank
11th
Iran, Islamic Republic of rank
14th
053.Number of Exporters per HS6 Product: StDev. over time
- Brazil
- Iran, Islamic Republic of
How they compare
Brazil currently reports 96.88 against 89.08 in Iran, Islamic Republic of, a difference of 7.8.
That makes Brazil's figure about 1.1 times Iran, Islamic Republic of's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 5 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Iran, Islamic Republic of ahead.
Brazil ranks 11th and Iran, Islamic Republic of ranks 14th of 55 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, Brazil averaged higher in 1 and Iran, Islamic Republic of in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Brazil | Iran, Islamic Republic of | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 88.98 | 96.56 | 7.57 | Iran, Islamic Republic of |
| 2010s | 89.71 | 89.08 | 0.6334 | Brazil |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher 053.number of exporters per hs6 product: stdev., Brazil or Iran, Islamic Republic of?
- Brazil, at 96.88 against 89.08 in Iran, Islamic Republic of as of 2014.
- What is the difference in 053.number of exporters per hs6 product: stdev. between Brazil and Iran, Islamic Republic of?
- 7.8, with Brazil ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Brazil and Iran, Islamic Republic of?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2010.
- How do Brazil and Iran, Islamic Republic of rank globally for 053.number of exporters per hs6 product: stdev.?
- Brazil ranks 11th and Iran, Islamic Republic of ranks 14th of 55 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- The World Bank, published as 053.Number of Exporters per HS6 Product: StDev.. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Exporter-level information on export transactions - Customs