El Salvador vs Uruguay: 019.Export Value per Exiter: First Quartile

El Salvador
2,000
in 2009
Uruguay
2,650
in 2012
El Salvador rank
27th
Uruguay rank
24th

019.Export Value per Exiter: First Quartile over time

  • El Salvador
  • Uruguay
1.0k2.0k3.0k4.0k200220072012

How they compare

Uruguay currently reports 2,650 against 2,000 in El Salvador, a difference of 650.

That makes Uruguay's figure about 1.3 times El Salvador's.

Across all 7 years both countries report, Uruguay has been ahead every year.

El Salvador ranks 27th and Uruguay ranks 24th of 52 countries.

Uruguay has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher 019.export value per exiter: first quartile, El Salvador or Uruguay?
Uruguay, at 2,650 against 2,000 in El Salvador as of 2012.
What is the difference in 019.export value per exiter: first quartile between El Salvador and Uruguay?
650, with Uruguay ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for El Salvador and Uruguay?
7 years are reported by both, from 2003 to 2009.
How do El Salvador and Uruguay rank globally for 019.export value per exiter: first quartile?
El Salvador ranks 27th and Uruguay ranks 24th of 52 countries.
Where does this data come from?
The World Bank, published as 019.Export Value per Exiter: First Quartile. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

El Salvador vs Uruguay: 019.Export Value per Exiter: First Quartile. Statizoid. Retrieved 25 September 2026, from https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/019-export-value-per-exiter-first-quartile/el-salvador/uruguay/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://reference.statizoid.com/compare/019-export-value-per-exiter-first-quartile/el-salvador/uruguay/">El Salvador vs Uruguay: 019.Export Value per Exiter: First Quartile</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
019.Export Value per Exiter: First Quartile
Source
World Bank
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
52 places, 495 data points, 1998–2014
Last refreshed

Exporter-level information on export transactions - Customs